Career

2016/2017 SEASON:
Short Dance: 
“Harlem Nocturne” by Duke Ellington (blues) and “Puttin’ on the Ritz” (hip hop)
Free Dance: 
“Time” by Billy Porter and “Beyond the Sky” by Karl Hugo

2017 U.S. National Championships – 6th
2016 Cup of China – 7th
2016 Ondrej Nepela Memorial – 7th

2015/2016 SEASON:
Short Dance:
“Cinderella’s Waltz” by Sergei Prokofiev
Free Dance:  “Symphony #9”, “Moonlight Sonata” and “Symphony #5” by Ludwig van Beethoven

2016 U.S. National Championships – 4th
2015 NHK Trophy – 6th
2015 Tallinn Trophy – 5th
2015 Skate America – 5th
2015 Nebelhorn Trophy – 3rd

2014/2015 SEASON:
Short Dance:
“Hora Zero” by Rodrigo y Gabriela and “Ameska” by the Taalbi Brothers
Free Dance:  Camille Saint-Saëns’ “Danse Macabre” performed by Arthur Fiedler and “A Transylvanian Lullaby” by Gil Shaham

2015 U.S. National Championships – 5th
2014 Skate America – 5th
2014 Finlandia Trophy – 3rd
2014 U.S. International Classic – 3rd

2013/2014 SEASON:
Short Dance: “Puttin’ on the Ritz” and “Get Happy” by Rufus Wainwright
Free Dance:  Music from An American in Paris by Leonard Bernstein

2014 U.S. National Championships – 7th
2013 Ice Challenge – 1st
2013 U.S. International Classic – 8th

2012/2013 SEASON:
Short Dance: “Eljen a Magyar” by Willi Boskovsky and Wiener Johann Strauss Orchestra, “Accelerationen – Walzer, Op. 234” by Willi Boskovsky and Wiener Johann Strauss Orchestra
Free Dance:  “Comanche” by The Revels, “Please, Mr. Jailer” by Rachel Sweet, “Jailhouse Rock” by West End Orchestra and Singers

2013 U.S. National Championships – 6th
2013 Eastern Sectional Championships – 2nd
2012 Skate America – 7th
2012 U.S. International Classic – 6th

2011/2012 SEASON:
Short Dance: “Mas Que Nada” and “Magalehna” by Sergio Mendes
Free Dance:
“The Way You Look Tonight” by Adam Levine, “Unforgettable” by Nat King Cole and Natalie Cole, and “Get Me to the Church” by Frank Sinatra

2012 U.S. National Championships – 6th
2012 Eastern Sectional Championships – 2nd
2011 Ondrej Nepela Memorial – 5th

2010/2011 SEASON:
Short Dance:
“It’s a Man’s World” by James Brown and “Bust Your Windows” by Jasmine Sullivan 
Free Dance:
“Carmen Fantasie” by David Garrett and “Cavatina” by Mason Wilson

2011 World Junior Championships – 7th
2011 U.S. National Championships – 3rd
2010 Eastern Sectional Championships – 2nd
2010 JGP Courchevel, France – 2nd
2010 JGP SBC Cup, Japan – 4th

2009/2010 SEASON
:

Original Dance: “Complainte de la Butte” by Rufus Wainwright; “Mon Amour” by The Paris Musette
Free Dance: “Love Story” ~ BBC Orchestra

2010 U.S. National Championships – 7th
2010 Eastern Sectional Championships – 1st
2009 JGP Belarus – 7th
2009 JGP Turkey – 7th

2008/2009 SEASON:
Original Dance: “I Wanna Be Loved By You” and “Has Anybody Seen My Gal”
Free Dance: “Who’s That Creepin” and “I Wanna Be Like You” by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

2009 U.S. National Championships – 10th
2009 Eastern Sectional Championships – 3rd
2008 Challenge Cup (Starlight-2nd, Paso-2nd, OD-3rd, FD-2nd)
2008 Skate Wilmington (Starlight-4th, Paso-5th, OD-4th, FD-4th)
2008 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships (OD-3rd, FD-10th)